EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

proteinteacher.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.527040 min
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Objective Partners BV
Ein Rad AB
Jellyfish France
ACTV8, Inc.
Between Exchange
Appier PTE Ltd
Mediavine, Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Sift Media, Inc
Mediakeys Platform
AWIN AG
PML Innovative Media
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
MediaMath, Inc.
Adform A/S
Underdog Media LLC
Cavai AS & UK
Infolinks Media, LLC
Samba TV, Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Viznet
Teavaro
twiago GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Gamesight Inc
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
The Kantar Group Limited
Opera Software Ireland Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
Commanders Act
FeedAd GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Insticator, Inc.
Cuebiq
advanced store GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Skaze
BLIINK SAS
Brand Advance Ltd
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Doceree UK Limited
Sayollo Media LTD
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
PubWise, LLLP
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Adloox SA
dataXtrade GmbH
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
ID Ward Ltd
ARMIS SAS
Salestring ApS
HyperTV Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
AirGrid LTD
Adpone SL
zillian sa
Zemanta Inc.
Sublime
Mobfox US LLC
Wagawin GmbH
BRICKS
Alphonso Inc
NEORY GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
: Tappx
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
OpenX
Papirfly AS
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
LoopMe Limited
Reignn Platform Ltd
BILENDI SA
Attributy
Celtra, Inc.
Exactag GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Protected Media LTD
GumGum, Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
EASYmedia GmbH
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
EMX Digital, Inc.
OneFootball GmbH
Quantcast
Adventure Media
MISSENA
Cluep LLC
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Project Agora Ltd
Italiaonline S.p.A.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Playad Media Group AB
belboon GmbH
Playhill Limited
Jampp LTD
YieldLift LLC
Venatus Media Limited
Adnuntius AS
Beachfront Media LLC
Signal Digital Inc.
Dianomi PLC
glomex GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
Piano Software Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Happydemics
Resono B.V.
SpearAd GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Audienzz AG
PIXIMEDIA
Dentsu A/S
Verasity Limited
MUSO TNT LIMITED
ADUX
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Footballco Media Limited
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Sirdata Cookieless
Boldwin LTD
ad6media
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
MindTake Research GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Fiducia DLT Limited
AdView
ETARGET SE
Teads France SAS
Kochava Inc.
Playwire LLC
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Videobyte Inc
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
RevX
Fifty Technology Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Arpeely Ltd.
Bidmatic Inc
PulsePoint, Inc.
Nativery Srl
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
The Reach Group GmbH
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
Samba TV UK Limited
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
giosg.com Oy
Rakuten Marketing LLC
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
AdInMo LTD
Webgains GmbH
Amobee Inc.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Hyper LLC
Smart Adserver
Impact+
OnAudience Ltd
INIS sp. zo.o.
mediarithmics SAS
Nubo LTD
Bombora Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
Ziff Davis LLC
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Smaato, Inc.
Vidcrunch LLC
SmartyAds Inc.
Publica LLC
Airnow Media Ltd
Crimtan Holdings Limited
UniCredit S.p.A.
NAG SA
Admo.tv (Clickon)
A.Mob
AdQuiver Media SL
BidTheatre AB
IVO Media Ltd
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Permodo GmbH
BusinessClick
Monet Engine Inc
Ingenious Technologies AG
UberMedia, Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
uppr GmbH
Natexo Spain
Blue Media Services LTDA
adhood.com
lead alliance GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Covatic Ltd
RTB House S.A.
GP One GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Sirdata
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
AntVoice
eBay Inc
Skoiy
AUDIOMOB LTD
Dailymotion SA
Global Media Group Services Limited
MPX GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Meson Mediation LLC
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
adality GmbH
Audiohook Corporation
Simplifi Holdings Inc
ADventori SAS
Ermes
AudienceProject Aps
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Yahoo EMEA Limited
B2B Media Group GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
Semasio GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
Click Tech Limited
TMT Digital Inc
ADFI MEDIA SL
Realeyes OU
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Ezoic Inc.
Opinary GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Imonomy
Unblockia SL
TabMo SAS
HUMAN
RevJet
TV Scientific Inc
GroupM UK Limited
INVIBES GROUP
AuDigent
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Sojern, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
United Internet Media GmbH
xpln.ai SAS
NextRoll, Inc.
152 Media LLC
Better Ads GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Opti Digital SAS
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Playrcart Limited
emetriq GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
PROXISTORE
Newsroom AI Ltd
adnanny.com SLU
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
dpa-infocom GmbH
WebMedia
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Placense Ltd
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Advisible AB
Pelmorex Corp.
StackAdapt
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Ask Locala
42 Ads GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Goldbach Group AG
Crowdy News Ltd
SunMedia
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
ShowHeroes SRL
Captify Technologies Limited
Azerion Holding B.V.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Njuice AB
Effiliation / Effinity
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Tangoo S.R.L.
Nexx360
Tredia Solutions SL
Wizaly
SpotX, Inc
Smart Traffik
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Acxiom
InMobi Pte Ltd
InsurAds Technologies SA.
HUAWEI Ads
Adludio Ltd.
Sharethrough, Inc
SpringServe, LLC
Ensighten
Spoods GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Query Click Limited
Unruly Group LLC
TF1 PUBLICITE
Epom Ltd.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Agate Systems Limited
NEURAL.ONE
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Terminus Software Inc.
admetrics GmbH
Impactify SARL
GeoProve Limited
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Somplo Ltd
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Appush Technologies
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
ARKHEUS
Delta Projects AB
adrule mobile GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Sizmek by Amazon
SITU8ED SA
GeoEdge
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Golden Bees
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
INNITY
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Blis Global Limited
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Google Advertising Products
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
Audiencerate LTD
diva-e products
SPEAKOL DMCC
Fyber
Fandom, Inc.
Seven Technologies S.L.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Seenthis AB
umlaut communication gmbh
Lotame Solutions, inc
Innovid LLC
adbility media GmbH
Evorra Ltd
Wunderkind Corporation
Betgenius Ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
Brandcom.inc AS
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
INFOnline GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
MyTraffic
Discover-Tech ltd
Jetpack Digital LLC
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Emodo, Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
GADSME
digidip GmbH
MiQ Digital Ltd
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
MNTN
Bannerflow AB
Strossle International AB
Confiant Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
Keymantics
6Sense Insights, Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Teroa S.A.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
remerge GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Adkernel LLC
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Bababam
BidMachine Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Avantis Video Ltd
AiCreo S.r.l.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
AcuityAds Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
C WIRE AG
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Inskin Media LTD
Clipcentric, Inc.
1000mercis (Numberly)
Madington
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
PIA Advertising GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
33Across
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
MGID Inc.
NEXD
Adjust Digital A/S
Adikteev
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Kwanko
Experian Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Rezonence Limited
DistroScale, Inc.
YOC AG
BCOVERY SAS
Timehop, Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Adverty AB (publ)
LiveIntent Inc.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Oracle Advertising
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Parrable, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Content Ignite
Eskimi
Gamoshi Ltd
Smartology Limited
DeepIntent, Inc.
Sportradar AG
AudienceRun corp
Hubvisor
ID5 Technology Ltd
Jivox Corporation
GfK SE
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
Exit Bee Limited
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Threedium
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Lupon Media
Skimbit Ltd
Gemius SA
Duplo Media AS
A Million Ads
SoundCast
Near Intelligence
Fido S.r.l
MobileFuse LLC
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Claritas LLC
Truvid Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
REMAILME
Bucksense Inc
Mars Media Group
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
VECTAURY
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Justpremium BV
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
FRVR Limited
Revcontent, LLC
Norstat AS
Always-Computing SAS
Zeta Global
Weborama
Automattic Ads
Turk Telekom
Rockerbox, Inc
Arcspire Limited
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
WebAds B.V
Mobsuccess
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Kargo Global Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
AdDefend GmbH
Blingby LLC
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Browsi
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Prebid.org
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Duration Media, LLC.
TargetVideo GmbH
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Telecoming S.A.
Moloco, Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Extreme Reach, Inc
adWMG
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Dentsu Italia SpA
Good-Loop Ltd
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
ShareThis, Inc
Outbrain UK Ltd
Pubfinity LLC
Convo Ink
OnProspects Ltd
M32 Connect Inc
CAKE Software, Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
The Trade Desk
travel audience GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
Adnami Aps
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Traffective GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
SelectMedia International LTD
iProspect GmbH
Online Solution
Kairos Fire
OneTag Limited
Apester Ltd
Factor Eleven GmbH
Brid Video DOO
smartclip Europe GmbH
Novatiq limited
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Relevant Digital Oy
NoBid, Inc.
Dable Inc.
Livewrapped AB
ViewPay
Onfocus (Adagio)
Neodata Group srl
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Brave People Ltd.
Vyde Ltd.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
EXADS
adsquare GmbH
ADMAX
EASY Marketing GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Roku Advertising Services
AdColony, Inc.
TX Group AG
Mobkoi Ltd
ADWAYS SAS
Adssets AB
plista GmbH
adQuery
Viafoura Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
AAX LLC
Powerspace
Blue
Adtriba GmbH
Octave IP Limited
Market Resource Partners LLC
Solution coupons
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
LiveRamp
Showheroes SE
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Hivestack Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Pulse Innovations Limited
Habu
Xandr, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Konodrac S.L.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Cint AB
Arkeero
AddApptr GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
VGI CTV, Inc
Knorex
Kairion GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
video intelligence AG
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Ad Alliance GmbH
Notify
Bannernow, Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Jaduda GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Digital East GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Adxperience SAS
Comscore B.V.
SINGLESPOT SAS
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
BidBerry SRL
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Nielsen International SA
Offerista Group GmbH
Next Media SRL
Upwave Inc.
Permutive Limited
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Criteo SA
Pexi B.V.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
agof studies
iPROM
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Baidu USA
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
JS Web Production
Triapodi Ltd.
Gamned
ADRENALEAD
BSmartData GmbH
Media16 ltd
ShinyStat S.p.a.
GlobalWebIndex
Passendo Aps
Audience Network
Caroda s.r.o.
Next Millennium Media INC
audio content & control GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Kubient Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
ADSOCY
Improve Digital
VUUKLE DMCC
AdsWizz Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Microsoft Advertising
Blue Billywig Group BV
KUPONA GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
Adtelligent Inc.
DynAdmic
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Welect GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
mainADV Srl
BeOp
PRECISO SRL
Stream Eye OOD
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Samsung Ads
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
optimise-it GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Amazon Advertising
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Adomik
1plusX AG
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Dynata LLC
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
YouGov
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Kameleoon SAS
McCann Discipline LTD
Audience Solutions S.A.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
3Q nexx GmbH
TOPBOX Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
CleverPush GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Synkd Ltd.
Aniview LTD
Epsilon
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Platform161 B.V.
netzeffekt GmbH
Bidstack Limited
Arrivalist Co.
XChange by SFBX®
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Ogury Ltd.
Eulerian Technologies
Lucid Holdings, LLC
crossvertise GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Sonares GmbH
Kayzen
Cookie Market LTD
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Converto AG
Alphalyr SAS
wetter.com GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
digitalAudience B.V.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Smart Analytics SL
PubMatic, Inc
Adhese
Media Square
Clipr
LifeStreet Corporation
Pinpoll GmbH
Converge-Digital
SheMedia, LLC
Admixer EU GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Sonic Odeeo ltd
On Device Research Limited
Disqus
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Adlane LTD
Bounce Commerce GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Digital Squad
Realytics
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/proteinteacher.com/annualRequestSummary regarding proteinteacher.com