EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

proteinteacher.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.527040 min
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
AirGrid LTD
Permodo GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Gamesight Inc
Publica LLC
PROXISTORE
Blue
dataXtrade GmbH
BRICKS
Mindlytix SAS
Cuebiq
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Ensighten
Goldbach Group AG
AUDIOMOB LTD
adsquare GmbH
Justpremium BV
InsurAds Technologies SA.
ADFI MEDIA SL
BIDSWITCH GmbH
AWIN AG
Playwire LLC
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Tredia Solutions SL
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Monet Engine Inc
Moloco, Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
AddApptr GmbH
AiCreo S.r.l.
Frameplay Corporation
B2B Media Group GmbH
diva-e products
Showheroes SE
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Xandr, Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Powerspace
Semasio GmbH
Delta Projects AB
iProspect GmbH
Arkeero
Crowdy News Ltd
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Emerse Sverige AB
Seedtag Advertising S.L
GeistM Technologies LTD
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
MobileFuse LLC
Playrcart Limited
Eskimi
crossvertise GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Lupon Media
LiveRamp
Readpeak Oy
YouGov
TOPBOX Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
Betgenius Ltd
Audience Network
Seenthis AB
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
xpln.ai SAS
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
ARKHEUS
Salestring ApS
Smart Adserver
Kertil Iberia SL
Query Click Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
lead alliance GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Mobkoi Ltd
Publicis Media GmbH
plista GmbH
AuDigent
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
RTB House S.A.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Blockthrough, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Lotame Solutions, inc
Bucksense Inc
INVIBES GROUP
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
PubWise, LLLP
Amnet GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Eulerian Technologies
Cookie Market LTD
Pexi B.V.
Brand Advance Ltd
Baidu USA
Ogury Ltd.
agof studies
Sportradar AG
LeadsRx, Inc.
Allegro.pl
Meetrics GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Kayzen
travel audience GmbH
Bidstack Limited
Maximus Live LLC
Adxperience SAS
Skimbit Ltd
ID5 Technology Ltd
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Cint AB
IVO Media Ltd
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Zemanta Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Axiom Media Connect
Offerista Group GmbH
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
ViewPay
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Sublime
Timehop, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Widespace AB
Bannerflow AB
BLIINK SAS
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Impactify
Dianomi PLC
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Welect GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Platform161 B.V.
FeedAd GmbH
Adsonica
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Outbrain UK Ltd
ad6media
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Cavai AS & UK
Epom Ltd.
digidip GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Project Agora Ltd
Magnite, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Knorex
Dentsu Italia SpA
Beaconspark Ltd
Unicredit BankAustria AG
NEORY GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
Microsoft Advertising
DoubleVerify Inc.​
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Good-Loop Ltd
Prebid.org
Revcontent, LLC
NEXD
SelectMedia International LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
Tangoo S.R.L.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Telecoming S.A.
mediarithmics SAS
Imonomy
admetrics GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
United Internet Media GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Samsung Ads
Comscore B.V.
adhood.com
MindTake Research GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Adikteev
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
eBay Inc
LoopMe Limited
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Impact+
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
SITU8ED SA
Upwave Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Kwanko
Kubient Inc.
Placense Ltd
NextRoll, Inc.
TX Group AG
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Doceree UK Limited
INNITY
MISSENA
Triple13 Ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
Fiducia DLT Limited
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
RevX
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
1000mercis (Numberly)
BSmartData GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Novatiq limited
GroupM UK Limited
Triapodi Ltd.
umlaut communication gmbh
RevJet
Somplo Ltd
Adlane LTD
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
SheMedia, LLC
Quality Media Network GmbH
video intelligence AG
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Viafoura Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
giosg.com Oy
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Ein Rad AB
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Terminus Software Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Alphalyr SAS
Evorra Ltd
Dable Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Nubo LTD
On Device Research Limited
Adpone SL
Traffective GmbH
Amobee Inc.
PubMatic, Inc
VGI CTV, Inc
Verasity Limited
Better Ads GmbH
ADventori SAS
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Zeta Global
Covatic Ltd
Adssets AB
Synkd Ltd.
TMT Digital Inc
Ezoic Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
I.R.V. D.O.O.
OnProspects Ltd
Playhill Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
Adverticum cPlc.
Viznet
SpringServe, LLC
Jivox Corporation
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Fandom, Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
Dataseat Ltd
Experian Limited
Solution coupons
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Blis Global Limited
digitalAudience
Gamned
EMX Digital LLC
Konodrac S.L.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Rezonence Limited
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Brave People Ltd.
ShowHeroes SRL
Gamoshi Ltd
adality GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
ADYOULIKE SA
Hivestack Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
Clipr
Nielsen International SA
GADSME
DNA-I.COM
PRECISO SRL
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
The Reach Group GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
emetriq GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Brandcom.inc AS
BCOVERY SAS
Automattic Ads
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Appier PTE Ltd
glomex GmbH
Smartology Limited
Airnow Media Ltd
M32 Connect Inc
DeepIntent, Inc.
OneFootball GmbH
Samba TV, Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
twiago GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Zoomd Ltd.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
StackAdapt
Ziff Davis LLC
PML Innovative Media
FRVR Limited
Browsi
Beachfront Media LLC
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Turk Telekom
Vidstart LTD
ID Ward Ltd
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
AdTheorent, Inc
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
LiveIntent Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
33Across
Fyber
EXADS
Hubvisor
Norstat AS
: Tappx
Media Square
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Pressboard Media Inc
Converge-Digital
Kairos Fire
Adnami Aps
adnanny.com SLU
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Adludio Ltd.
Next Millennium Media INC
Unblockia SL
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
BidTheatre AB
SpotX, Inc
Inskin Media LTD
audio content & control GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Media16 ltd
QuantumCast digital GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Njuice AB
Verve Group Europe GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Adventure Media
Skaze
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
adQuery
Parrable, Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Jellyfish France
Exit Bee Limited
WebAds B.V
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Opinary GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Neodata Group srl
Adhese
Convo Ink
DynAdmic
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
ShareThis, Inc
Cluep LLC
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Between Exchange
Quantcast
Impact Tech Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
TF1 PUBLICITE
Blue Billywig BV
AudienceRun corp
zillian sa
Sharethrough, Inc
MiQ Digital Ltd
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Luna Media Group LLC
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
vitrado GmbH
ADRENALEAD
152 Media LLC
Objective Partners BV
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Azerion Holding B.V.
HUAWEI Ads
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Protected Media LTD
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
GumGum, Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
A.Mob
AAX LLC
Amazon Advertising
YOC AG
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Aniview LTD
Nexx360
GeoEdge
YieldLift LLC
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
INVIDI technologies AB
AntVoice
Wizaly
Piano Software Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Smart Traffik
Dynata LLC
Kargo Global Inc.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Sirdata
Golden Bees
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Converto AG
GeoProve Limited
Alliance Gravity Data Media
SoundCast
MARKETPERF CORP
Simplifi Holdings Inc
smartclip Europe GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Mobsuccess
Livewrapped AB
belboon GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Criteo SA
Improve Digital
Adomik
Duration Media, LLC.
42 Ads GmbH
Hyper LLC
Yieldmo, Inc.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Keymantics
MNTN
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
DIGITEKA Technologies
Commanders Act
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Mobfox US LLC
The Kantar Group Limited
Meson Mediation LLC
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Vyde Ltd.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Effiliation / Effinity
ACTV8, Inc.
Exactag GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
GlobalWebIndex
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Hurra Communications GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
BritePool Inc
Admixer EU GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Mars Inc.
ADMAX
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
TabMo SAS
Audienzz AG
Publisher First, Inc.
Threedium
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Arcspire Limited
The Procter & Gamble Company
TargetVideo GmbH
OneTag Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
zeotap GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Octave IP Limited
Ask Locala
Wunderkind Corporation
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
SunMedia
Better Banners A/S
Adverty AB (publ)
Playad Media Group AB
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
dpa-infocom GmbH
Adloox SA
Jaduda GmbH
SmartyAds Inc.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
HyperTV Inc.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
CAKE Software, Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Permutive Limited
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Adnuntius AS
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Madington
Adsolutions BV
Global Media Group Services Limited
Notify
netzeffekt GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
Flashtalking, Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
HUMAN
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
BusinessClick
adbility media GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Realeyes OU
BeOp
AdDefend GmbH
Seven Technologies S.L.
Clipcentric, Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
VECTAURY
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Adform A/S
Radio Net Media Limited
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Discover-Tech ltd
Bannernow, Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Teroa S.A.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
Kairion GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
AdSpirit GmbH
OpenX
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Bababam
Realytics
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Content Ignite
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
PIXIMEDIA
Gemius SA
AdQuiver Media SL
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
3Q nexx GmbH
JS Web Production
WebMedia
Pixalate, Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
Disqus
Footballco Media Limited
One Tech Group GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
MediaMath, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Blue Media Services LTDA
Ermes
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Google Advertising Products
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Spoods GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Avocet Systems Limited
Nativo, Inc.
Weborama
Teavaro
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
AudienceProject Aps
Demandbase, Inc.
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Passendo Aps
BidBerry SRL
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Signal Digital Inc.
uppr GmbH
C WIRE AG
IPONWEB GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Bombora Inc.
Click Tech Limited
Admo.tv (Clickon)
The Trade Desk
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
PulsePoint, Inc.
Blingby LLC
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Videobyte Inc
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Unruly Group LLC
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Online Solution
Comcast International France SAS
Kiosked Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Rockerbox, Inc
KUPONA GmbH
Mars Media Group
Caroda s.r.o.
MEDIAMETRIE
Advisible AB
CIBLECLIC
Arpeely Ltd.
Near Intelligence
BILENDI SA
GP One GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Nativery Srl
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Innovid LLC
WhatRocks Inc.
Acxiom
Pelmorex Corp.
Bigabid Media ltd
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
REMAILME
Open Web Technologies Ltd
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Opti Digital SAS
mainADV Srl
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
AdView
Vibrant Media Limited
optimise-it GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Apester Ltd
Adkernel LLC
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
MyTraffic
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Infolinks Media, LLC
1plusX AG
Next Media SRL
Smile Wanted Group
Relevant Digital Oy
SINGLESPOT SAS
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Teads France SAS
adrule mobile GmbH
MGID Inc.
Habu
advanced store GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Digital Squad
TV Scientific Inc
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
ETARGET SE
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Skoiy
Unacast Inc.
Bidmatic Inc
Kochava Inc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Epsilon
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
CleverPush GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Resono B.V.
Sonobi, Inc
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
MPX GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Sayollo Media LTD
Underdog Media LLC
Digital East GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
ARMIS SAS
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Pulse Innovations Limited
Jampp LTD
LifeStreet Corporation
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Roku Advertising Services
Strossle International AB
INIS sp. zo.o.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
iPROM
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
ADUX
Brid Video DOO
Telefonica de España S.A.U
UberMedia, Inc.
Dailymotion SA
adWMG
Audiencerate LTD
ADSOCY
A Million Ads
Arrivalist Co
Celtra, Inc.
GfK SE
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Fido S.r.l
Extreme Reach, Inc
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Agate Systems Limited
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
remerge GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Natexo Spain
Tapjoy, Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
EASY Marketing GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/proteinteacher.com/annualRequestSummary regarding proteinteacher.com